Small Animal Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base

Small Animal Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base

Small Animal Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base is available as a stand alone item in size small, medium or large with a choice of 115 or 230 VAC.

The water-jacketed warmer base is made of heavy gauge fire retardant plastic.

Item# Description U.S. List Price Quantity
52-4835 Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base Only, Small, 115 VAC, 60 Hz
60-4875 Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base Only, Medium, 115 VAC, 60 Hz
52-4850 Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base Only, Large, 115 VAC, 60 Hz
52-4843 Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base Only, Small, 230 VAC, 50 Hz
60-4876 Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base Only, Medium, 230 VAC, 50 Hz
52-4868 Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base Only, Large, 230 VAC, 50 Hz
Login for U.S. Pricing
Small Animal Intensive Care Unit Warmer Base is available as a stand alone item in size small, medium or large with a choice of 115 or 230 VAC.

The water-jacketed warmer base is made of heavy gauge fire retardant plastic.

Specifications52-483560-487552-485052-484360-487652-4868
Exterior Depth English26 3/833.2542 3/826 3/833.2542 3/8
Exterior Depth Metric6784.5107.66784.5107.6
Exterior Height English7.7513.5137.7513.513
Exterior Height Metric19.734.33319.734.333
Exterior Width English17.7529.7529.7517.7529.7529.75
Exterior Width Metric45.175.675.645.175.675.6
Interior Depth English2230.7539.752230.7539.75
Interior Depth Metric55.978.110155.978.1101
Interior Height English6.512126.51212
Interior Height Metric16.530.530.516.530.530.5
Interior Width English152525152525
Interior Width Metric38.163.563.538.163.563.5
Power Hz606060505050
Power VAC115115115230230230
SizeSmallMediumLargeSmallMediumLarge